Skip to content

Burger King

 

ItemCaloriesTotal fat (g)% cals from fatSat. fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Fiber (g)
Best Sandwiches:       
Whopper Jr. (no mayo)3101338%5404902
Hamburger3101338%5405501
Chicken Whopper (no mayo)410715%2601,2804
BK Fish Filet (no tartar sauce)3601333%5407002
Chili190838%3251,0405
BK Veggie (no mayo)300721%1.508704
Best Salads:*       
Fire-Grilled Chicken Caesar Salad270723%3501,1401
Fire-Grilled Shrimp Caesar Salad2601035%31201,1202
Fire-Grilled Chicken Garden Salad280723%3501,1502
Fire-Grilled Shrimp Garden Salad2701033%31201,1303
*All totals include one packet Fat-Free Honey Mustard Dressing.       

KFC

 

ItemCaloriesTotal fat (g)% cals from fatSat. fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Fiber (g)
Best Sandwiches and Entrees:       
Original Recipe sandwich, no sauce3201336%4608900
Tender Roasted sandwich, no sauce260517%1.5656901
Oven Roasted Strips meal (strips, green beans and rice)420715%2.5902,4106
Oven Roasted Twister Wrap, no sauce3201336%4608900
Chicken breast, without skin or breading140319%1954100
Honey BBQ sandwich300618%1.5506404
Best Sides:       
Green beans501.527%.554602
Mashed potatoes, no gravy110433%102601
Mashed potatoes, with gravy1204.534%103801
Corn on the cob150318%10107
Best Salads:       
Chicken BLT Salad, no dressing220729%2.5701,0704
Chicken Caesar Salad, no dressing240934%5701,0203
Hidden Valley Fat Free Ranch, one packet4000%003700
Hidden Valley Low-fat Italian, one packet4000%003500

Healthy Recipe Finder

Browse our collection of healthy, delicious recipes, from WebMD and Eating Well magazine.

Top searches: Chicken, Chocolate, Salad, Desserts, Soup

Heart Rate Calculator

Ensure you're exercising hard enough to get a good workout, but not strain your heart.

While you are exercising, you should count between...

-
Beats
PER
Seconds